BMS Daily Announcements

June 6, 2018


1. There are extra yearbooks for sale. Please see Mrs. Schley. They are $30.00.

2. Attention any 6th grader who is playing football next year there is a helmet fitting today after school. Meet Coach Caddey in the boys locker room at 3:05. Any 6th grader who missed getting their helmet fitted you also need to come today.



































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































"Just in from the Library!   We can now announce the winners of our Super Series contest!   The series that won Favorite Book Series was Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson Haddix.  And our two winners who were drawn randomly are Lydia Erwin and Katherine Erwin.  Please come see Mrs. Schley in the library for your prize! 
Thank you to all who participated in our Super Series Contest!"
"Just in from the Library!   We can now announce the winners of our Super Series contest!   The series that won Favorite Book Series was Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson Haddix.  And our two winners who were drawn randomly are Lydia Erwin and Katherine Erwin.  Please come see Mrs. Schley in the library for your prize! 
Thank you to all who participated in our Super Series Contest!"
"Just in from the Library!   We can now announce the winners of our Super Series contest!   The series that won Favorite Book Series was Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson Haddix.  And our two winners who were drawn randomly are Lydia Erwin and Katherine Erwin.  Please come see Mrs. Schley in the library for your prize! 
Thank you to all who participated in our Super Series Contest!"
"Just in from the Library!   We can now announce the winners of our Super Series contest!   The series that won Favorite Book Series was Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson Haddix.  And our two winners who were drawn randomly are Lydia Erwin and Katherine Erwin.  Please come see Mrs. Schley in the library for your prize! 
Thank you to all who participated in our Super Series Contest!"
"The boys track dropped a tough meet to Rocky River this past Thursday.  There were several outstanding performances on the day including:
Pawie Ault taking 1st in the 100 meter dash and the 200 meter dash
The 4 by 100 team of Owen Payne, Sam Hauk, Jay Rinehart, and Pawie Ault taking 1st place
Luke Hansen taking a 2nd and Zack Starowesky taking 3rd in the 800 meter run
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 2nd in the shot put.
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 3rd in the Discus throw
Gabe Scialdone taking 2nd and Owen Payne taking 3rd in the long jump
Nice job boys!
"The boys track dropped a tough meet to Rocky River this past Thursday.  There were several outstanding performances on the day including:
Pawie Ault taking 1st in the 100 meter dash and the 200 meter dash
The 4 by 100 team of Owen Payne, Sam Hauk, Jay Rinehart, and Pawie Ault taking 1st place
Luke Hansen taking a 2nd and Zack Starowesky taking 3rd in the 800 meter run
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 2nd in the shot put.
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 3rd in the Discus throw
Gabe Scialdone taking 2nd and Owen Payne taking 3rd in the long jump
Nice job boys!
"The boys track dropped a tough meet to Rocky River this past Thursday.  There were several outstanding performances on the day including:
Pawie Ault taking 1st in the 100 meter dash and the 200 meter dash
The 4 by 100 team of Owen Payne, Sam Hauk, Jay Rinehart, and Pawie Ault taking 1st place
Luke Hansen taking a 2nd and Zack Starowesky taking 3rd in the 800 meter run
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 2nd in the shot put.
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 3rd in the Discus throw
Gabe Scialdone taking 2nd and Owen Payne taking 3rd in the long jump
Nice job boys!
"The boys track dropped a tough meet to Rocky River this past Thursday.  There were several outstanding performances on the day including:
Pawie Ault taking 1st in the 100 meter dash and the 200 meter dash
The 4 by 100 team of Owen Payne, Sam Hauk, Jay Rinehart, and Pawie Ault taking 1st place
Luke Hansen taking a 2nd and Zack Starowesky taking 3rd in the 800 meter run
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 2nd in the shot put.
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 3rd in the Discus throw
Gabe Scialdone taking 2nd and Owen Payne taking 3rd in the long jump
Nice job boys!
"The boys track dropped a tough meet to Rocky River this past Thursday.  There were several outstanding performances on the day including:
Pawie Ault taking 1st in the 100 meter dash and the 200 meter dash
The 4 by 100 team of Owen Payne, Sam Hauk, Jay Rinehart, and Pawie Ault taking 1st place
Luke Hansen taking a 2nd and Zack Starowesky taking 3rd in the 800 meter run
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 2nd in the shot put.
Jay Rinehart taking 1st and Finn Fitzgerald taking 3rd in the Discus throw
Gabe Scialdone taking 2nd and Owen Payne taking 3rd in the long jump
Nice job boys!